magnifier menu chevron-left chevron-right chevron-up comment chevron-up chat_bubble_outline2 share thumbs-up thumbs-down chevron-down

Week 2, College Basketball Schedule 2017: TV Schedule & Games

||

With the college basketball season officially commencing last week, this week continues the start of the season with a plethora of exciting contests. Most notably, Duke takes on Michigan State while Kansas takes on Kentucky in a thrilling doubleheader on Tuesday night. From here on out, the competition will be decidedly more contentious as the top tier programs will go head-to-head in both non-conference and conference affairs. Of course, like in college football, college basketball will have more than its fair share of shocking upsets and this week will be the start of the jaw-dropping excitement that is a huge part of this highly entertaining sport.

Top 10 College Basketball Games For Week 2:

If you want to see the full NCAA basketball schedule for week 1.5- including TV dates and times – scroll down below.

1. Minnesota Golden Gophers (15) vs. Providence Friars

Time: Monday, 6:30 PM E.T.
Location: Dunkin Donuts Center, Providence, Rhode Island
TV Channel: FS1

The tenacious rebounding Golden Gophers (1-0) will take on the stingy defense of the Friars (1-0).


2. Duke Blue Devils (1) vs. Michigan State Spartans (2)

Time: Tuesday, 7:00 PM E.T.
Location: United Center, Chicago, Illinois
TV Channel: ESPN

The highly-talented Blue Devils (2-0) will look to dispatch Miles Bridges and the ultra-physical Spartans (1-0).


3. Purdue Boilermakers (20) vs. Marquette Golden Eagles

Time: Tuesday, 8:30 PM E.T.
Location: BMO Harris Bradley Center, Milwaukee, Wisconsin
TV Channel: FS1

The relentless offense of the Boilermakers (2-0) will look to overcome the solid defense of the Golden Eagles (1-0).


4. Kentucky Wildcats (5) vs. Kansas Jayhawks (4)

Time: Tuesday, 9:30 PM E.T.
Location: United Center, Chicago, Illinois
TV Channel: ESPN

The well-coached and youthful Wildcats (2-0) will take on Bill Self and the well-rounded Jayhawks (1-0).


5. Indiana Hoosiers vs. Seton Hall Pirates (23)

Time: Wednesday, 6:30 PM E.T.
Location: Prudential Center, Newark, New Jersey
TV Channel: FS1

The impressive ball movement capabilities of the Hoosiers (1-1) will look to befuddle the defense of the Pirates (2-0).


6. Creighton Blue Jays vs. Northwestern Wildcats (19)

Time: Wednesday, 9:00 PM E.T.
Location: Allstate Arena, Rosemont, Illinois
TV Channel: Big Ten Network

The potent offense of the Blue Jays (2-0) will be determined to penetrate the scrappy defense of the Wildcats (1-0).


7. Xavier Musketeers (17) vs. Wisconsin Badgers

Time: Thursday, 8:30 PM E.T.
Location: Kohl Center, Madison, Wisconsin
TV Channel: FS1

The well-rounded Musketeers (1-0) will take on the oppressive defense of the Badgers (2-0).


8. Virginia Cavaliers vs. VCU Rams

Time: Friday, 4:00 PM E.T.
Location: Stuart C. Siegel Center, Richmond, Virginia
TV Channel: CBSSN

The well-disciplined defense of the Cavaliers (1-0) will face a tough offensive opponent in the Rams (1-0).


9. Texas Tech Red Raiders vs. Boston College Eagles

Time: Saturday, Noon E.T.
Location: Mohegan Sun Arena, Uncasville, Connecticut
TV Channel: ESPN3

The fearless defense of the Red Raiders (1-0) will face a worthy opponent in the prolific offense of the Eagles (2-0).


10. USC Trojans (10) vs. Vanderbilts Commodores

Time: Sunday, 8:00 PM E.T.
Location: Memorial Gymnasium, Nashville, Tennessee
TV Channel: SECN

The efficient shooting of the Trojans (1-0) will look to dismantle the impressive defense of the Commodores (1-0).


COLLEGE BASKETBALL SCHEDULE – WEEK 2

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 13
61
LIVE
31
Robins Center
37
LIVEESP3
48
Ford Center
6:30p ETFS1
Dunkin’ Donuts Center
6:30p ET
The Pavilion at Ole Miss
7:00p ET
Stroh Center
7:00p ETESP3
BB&T Arena
7:00p ETESPU
Stephen C. O’Connell Center
7:00p ET
Rose Hill Gym
7:00p ET
Mack Sports Complex
7:00p ET
JMU Convocation Center
7:00p ETBTN
Crisler Center
7:00p ETESP3
Purcell Pavilion at the Joyce Center
7:00p ET
Palestra
7:00p ETESP3
Petersen Events Center
7:00p ET
Times Union Center
7:00p ETESP3
USF Sun Dome
7:00p ET
Stuart Siegel Center
7:00p ETESP3
John Paul Jones Arena
7:00p ET
John W. Pope Jr. Convocation Center
7:00p ET
Kimmel Arena
7:00p ET
Newman Arena at Bartels Hall
7:00p ET
Case Gym
7:00p ET
Calihan Hall
7:00p ET
John A Daskalakis Center
7:00p ET
Athletics Center Orena
7:00p ET
SECU Arena
7:00p ET
TD Bank Sports Center
7:00p ET
Tiger Arena
7:00p ET
Henderson Center
7:00p ET
Echols Hall
7:30p ETSTAD
Curb Event Center
7:30p ET
Thomas Assembly Center
7:30p ET
Indiana Farmers Coliseum
7:30p ET
W.S. Hanner Fieldhouse
8:00p ET
Bartow Arena
8:00p ET
Ferrell Center
8:00p ETFS2
Wintrust Arena
8:00p ET
James H. Hilton Coliseum
8:00p ET
CFSB Center
8:00p ET
Pinnacle Bank Arena
8:00p ETESP3
McLeod Center
8:00p ET
Allstate Arena
8:00p ET
Gallagher-Iba Arena
8:00p ET
Fogelman Arena in Devlin Fieldhouse
8:00p ET
Donald Reynolds Center
8:00p ETESP3
Athletics-Recreation Center
8:00p ET
Convocation Center
8:00p ET
Gentry Center
8:00p ET
Alice P. McDermott Convocation Center
8:00p ET
Burton Coliseum
8:00p ET
Pete Hanna Center
8:00p ETSECN
Colonial Life Arena
8:00p ET
UTRGV Fieldhouse
8:00p ET
UIC Pavilion
8:05p ET
Mitchell Center
8:30p ETFS1
Cintas Center
8:30p ET
Chaifetz Arena
8:30p ET
Walkup Skydome
9:00p ETESP2
Mizzou Arena
9:00p ET
Ed & Rae Schollmaier Arena
9:00p ETCBSS
Charles Koch Arena
9:00p ETPACN
Jon M. Huntsman Center
9:00p ET
Dee Glen Smith Spectrum
9:00p ETPACN
Matthew Knight Arena
9:00p ET
Bank of Colorado Arena
9:00p ETESP3
Grand Canyon University Arena
9:30p ET
Stan Sheriff Center
10:00p ET
Save Mart Center
10:00p ET
War Memorial Gymnasium
10:00p ET
Memorial Gym
10:00p ET
McKeon Pavilion
11:00p ETPACN
Gill Coliseum
11:00p ETPACN
Galen Center
11:30p ETESPU
Lawlor Events Center
TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 14
12:00a ET
Stan Sheriff Center
6:30p ETFS2
Carnesecca Arena
6:30p ETFS1
Wells Fargo Center
7:00p ETESP3
Silvio O. Conte Forum
7:00p ET
XL Center
7:00p ET
Belk Arena
7:00p ET
A.J. Palumbo Center
7:00p ET
Donald L. Tucker Center
7:00p ET
Stegeman Coliseum
7:00p ETESP3
PNC Arena
7:00p ETBTN
Louis Brown Athletic Center
7:00p ETESP3
Carrier Dome
7:00p ET
Thompson-Boling Arena
7:00p ET
Savage Arena
7:00p ETESP3
Lawrence Joel Veterans Memorial Coliseum
7:00p ETESP3
Wellness and Events Center
7:00p ETESPN
United Center
7:00p ET
Clune Arena
7:00p ET
John D. Millett Hall
7:00p ET
Willett Hall
7:00p ET
Edward Leede Arena
7:00p ET
John J. Lee Amphitheater
7:00p ET
Christl Arena
7:00p ET
Webster Bank Arena at Harbor Yard
7:00p ET
Stabler Arena
7:00p ET
Timmons Arena
7:00p ET
Hawkins Arena
7:30p ET
Johnson Coliseum
7:35p ET
Beeghly Physical Education Center
8:00p ETSECN
Coleman Coliseum
8:00p ETESP3
Carver Arena
8:00p ET
Fred Bramlage Coliseum
8:00p ETESP3
FedExForum
8:00p ET
Tudor Fieldhouse
8:00p ETLHN
Frank Erwin Special Events Center
8:00p ET
United Supermarkets Arena
8:00p ET
Convocation Center
8:00p ET
Cajun Dome
8:00p ET
Sharp Gymnasium
8:00p ET
Frost Arena
8:00p ET
Montagne Center
8:05p ET
Jones Convocation Center
8:30p ETFS1
BMO Harris Bradley Center
9:00p ETPACN
Wells-Fargo Arena
9:00p ETPACN
Coors Events Center
9:00p ET
Moby Arena
9:00p ET
Dreamstyle Arena
9:00p ETATSN
McCarthey Athletic Center
9:00p ET
Dee Events Center
9:00p ET
Reed Gym
9:30p ETESPN
United Center
10:00p ET
Firestone Fieldhouse
10:00p ET
Bren Events Center
10:00p ET
The Walter Pyramid
10:05p ET
The Hornets Nest
10:30p ET
Earle A. Chiles Center
11:00p ETPACN
Maples Pavilion
11:00p ET
Pamplin Sports Center
WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 15
5:00p ET
Tiger Arena
6:30p ETFS1
Prudential Center
6:30p ETESP3
JQH Arena
7:00p ET
Alumni Arena
7:00p ETESP3
CFE Federal Credit Union Arena
7:00p ET
Williams Arena at Minges Coliseum
7:00p ETFS2
Capital One Arena
7:00p ETBTN
Bryce Jordan Center
7:00p ETESP3
Petersen Events Center
7:00p ET
Reilly Center
7:00p ETATSN
WVU Coliseum
7:00p ET
L. Stockwell Jadwin Gymnasium
7:00p ET
Alumni Gymnasium
7:00p ET
Palestra
7:00p ET
Kaplan Arena
7:00p ET
Draddy Gymnasium
7:00p ET
Rothman Center
7:00p ET
Corbett Sports Center
7:00p ET
Ramsey Center
7:00p ET
Allen County War Memorial Coliseum
7:00p ET
Michael B. Fleming Gymnasium
7:00p ET
Steinberg Wellness Center
7:30p ET
Buccaneer Fieldhouse
7:30p ETESP3
Costello Athletic Center
8:00p ETESP3
Dean E. Smith Center
8:00p ETESP3
Edmunds Center
8:00p ET
Williams Arena
8:00p ETESP3
McLeod Center
8:00p ET
Lloyd Noble Center
8:00p ETESP3
Moody Coliseum
8:00p ET
Strahan Coliseum
8:00p ET
E.A. Diddle Arena
8:00p ET
Sam M. Vadalabene Center
8:00p ETESP3
Western Hall
8:00p ET
Winfield Dunn Center
8:00p ET
Skyhawk Arena
8:00p ETESP3
William R. Johnson Coliseum
8:00p ET
American Bank Center
8:30p ETFS1
Xfinity Center
9:00p ETBTN
Allstate Arena
9:00p ET
Ed & Rae Schollmaier Arena
9:00p ET
Dee Glen Smith Spectrum
9:00p ETPACN
Wallis Beasley Performing Arts Coliseum
10:00p ET
Thomas & Mack Center
10:00p ET
Jenny Craig Pavilion
10:00p ET
Leavey Center
10:00p ET
Albert Gersten Pavilion
10:00p ET
Max Worthington Arena
10:00p ET
Robert A. Mott Gym
10:00p ET
McKeon Pavilion
10:30p ET
Spanos Center
11:00p ETPACN
Pauley Pavilion
THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 16
11:00a ET
FAU Arena
11:30a ETESPU
TD Arena
11:30a ETESP2
HTC Center
1:30p ETESP3
TD Arena
2:00p ETESPU
HTC Center
5:00p ETESP2
TD Arena
5:30p ETESPU
HTC Center
6:30p ETFS1
Carnesecca Arena
7:00p ET
BB&T Arena
7:00p ETSECN
Stephen C. O’Connell Center
7:00p ET
EagleBank Arena
7:00p ET
Memorial A & C Center
7:00p ET
Tom Gola Arena
7:00p ETESP3
Watsco Center
7:00p ET
Crisler Center
7:00p ETESP3
PNC Arena
7:00p ETESP3
Purcell Pavilion at the Joyce Center
7:00p ETBTN
Value City Arena
7:00p ETESP3
KSU Convocation Center
7:00p ET
Convocation Center
7:00p ETESP3
Retriever Activities Center
7:00p ET
W.S. Hanner Fieldhouse
7:00p ET
Cotterell Court
7:00p ET
McBrayer Arena
7:00p ET
Hooper Eblen Arena
7:00p ET
Ellis T Johnson Arena
7:00p ET
McKenzie Arena
7:00p ET
Magness Arena
7:00p ET
Hill Field House
7:00p ETESP2
Madison Square Garden
7:05p ET
Hart Recreation Center
7:30p ETSTAD
Murphy Athletic Center
7:30p ETESPU
TD Arena
8:00p ET
Bartow Arena
8:00p ETESP3
Ford Center
8:00p ET
Carver-Hawkeye Arena
8:00p ET
Pete Maravich Assembly Center
8:00p ET
Municipal Auditorium
8:00p ET
Gallagher-Iba Arena
8:00p ETPACN
Jon M. Huntsman Center
8:00p ET
Trojan Arena
8:00p ET
Fant-Ewing Coliseum
8:00p ET
UIC Pavilion
8:00p ETESP3
William R. Johnson Coliseum
8:00p ET
Moody Coliseum
8:00p ET
The Super Pit
8:00p ETESPW
HTC Center
8:30p ETFS1
Kohl Center
8:30p ET
Centrum Arena
8:30p ETESP3
Montagne Center
9:00p ETPACN
Haas Pavilion
9:00p ETESP2
Madison Square Garden
10:00p ETPACN
McKale Memorial Center
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 17
11:00a ET
Kendall G.L. Isaacs National Gymnasium
12:00p ET
Vines Center
2:00p ETCBSS
Montego Bay Convention Centre
2:00p ET
Kendall G.L. Isaacs National Gymnasium
2:30p ET
Vines Center
4:00p ETCBSS
Stuart Siegel Center
5:00p ET
Cajun Dome
5:00p ET
Kendall G.L. Isaacs National Gymnasium
6:00p ETPACN
Maples Pavilion
6:00p ETCBSS
Montego Bay Convention Centre
6:00p ET
Vines Center
6:30p ET
UW-Milwaukee Panther Arena
7:00p ETESP3
John E. Worthen Arena
7:00p ET
Cameron Indoor Stadium
7:00p ET
Williams Arena at Minges Coliseum
7:00p ETSECN
Rupp Arena
7:00p ETESP3
KFC Yum! Center
7:00p ET
Bryce Jordan Center
7:00p ET
Coleman Coliseum
7:00p ET
The Pavilion at Ole Miss
7:00p ET
SEFCU Arena
7:00p ET
Wolstein Center
7:00p ET
Bob Carpenter Center Acierno Arena
7:00p ET
Reitz Arena
7:00p ET
Stabler Arena
7:00p ET
Michael B. Fleming Gymnasium
7:00p ET
McDougald-McLendon Gymnasium
7:30p ET
Prather Coliseum
8:00p ETFS2
PPL Center
8:00p ET
Bud Walton Arena
8:00p ET
Allen Fieldhouse
8:00p ETESP3
JQH Arena
8:00p ET
Reed Arena
8:00p ETESP3
Memorial Gym
8:00p ETPACN
Wells-Fargo Arena
8:00p ET
Resch Center
8:00p ET
David R. Stopher Gym
8:00p ET
Alice P. McDermott Convocation Center
8:00p ET
Kendall G.L. Isaacs National Gymnasium
8:30p ETBTN
State Farm Center
8:30p ET
Lantz Arena
8:30p ETCBSS
Montego Bay Convention Centre
8:30p ET
Vines Center
9:00p ET
Ferrell Center
9:00p ETESP3
Fred Bramlage Coliseum
9:00p ET
Pan American Center
9:00p ETPACN
Pauley Pavilion
9:00p ETESP3
UW-Milwaukee Panther Arena
10:00p ET
Thomas & Mack Center
10:00p ET
War Memorial Gymnasium
10:00p ET
Firestone Fieldhouse
10:30p ET
Viejas Arena at Aztec Bowl
11:00p ETPACN
Matthew Knight Arena
COED Writer
Avid sports fan and writer. Huge fan of the Orioles, Ravens, Capitals and Lakers.