Copa America Schedule 2019: Full List of Every Game

The 2019 Copa America kicks off on Friday, June 14 with host nation Brazil kicking off the action against Bolivia at Estadio Morumbi in Sao Paulo. The tournament is a quadrennial event organized by CONMEBOL.

Two-time defending champions Chile, Brazil, Argentina, Uruguay, Colombia, Peru, Venezuela, Paraguay, Japan, Ecuador, Bolivia, and Qatar make up the field.

The top two teams in each group will advance to the knockout stage while the highest ranked third-place finisher in Group A or Group B will also earn a spot in the final eight.

The tournament final will be held on July 4 in Rio de Janeiro.

When will your favorite nation be taking the field in the tournament?

A full look at the schedule for Copa America 2019 can be seen below.


2019 Copa America Schedule

Group stage

Group A

June 14: Brazil v. Bolivia – 8:30 p.m. ET at Estadio Morumbi, Sao Paulo
June 15: Venezuela v. Peru – 3 p.m. ET at Arena do Gremio, Porto Alegre
June 18: Bolivia v. Peru – 5:30 p.m. ET at Maracana, Rio de Janeiro
June 18: Brazil v. Venezuela – 8:30 p.m. ET at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
June 22: Peru v. Brazil – 3 p.m. ET at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo
June 22: Bolivia v. Venezuela – 3 p.m. ET at Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte

Group B

June 15: Argentina v. Colombia – 6 p.m. ET at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
June 16: Paraguay v. Qatar – 3 p.m. ET at Maracana, Rio de Janeiro
June 19: Colombia v. Qatar – 5:30 p.m. ET at Estadio Morumbi, Sao Paulo
June 19: Argentina v. Paraguay – 8:30 p.m. ET at Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte
June 23: Qatar v. Argentina – 3 p.m. ET at Arena do Gremio, Porto Alegre
June 23: Colombia v. Paraguay – 3 p.m. ET at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador

Group C

June 16: Uruguay v. Ecuador – 6 p.m. ET at Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte
June 17: Japan v. Chile – 7 p.m. ET at Estadio Morumbi, Sao Paulo
June 20: Uruguay v. Japan – 7 p.m. ET at Arena do Gremio, Porto Alegre
June 21: Ecuador v. Chile – 7 p.m. ET at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
June 24: Chile v. Uruguay – 7 p.m. ET at Maracana, Rio de Janeiro
June 24: Ecuador v. Japan – 7 p.m. ET at Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte

Quarterfinals

June 27
Match 19: Winner Group A v. Third Place Group B/C – 8:30 p.m. ET at Arena do Gremio, Porto Alegre

June 28
Match 20: Winner Group B v. Runner-up Group C – 7 p.m. ET at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo
Match 21: Runner-Up Group A v. Runner-up Group B – 3 p.m. ET at Maracana, Rio de Janeiro

June 29
Match 22: Winner Group C v. Third Place Group A/B – 3 p.m. ET at Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador

Semifinals

July 2
Match 23: Winners of Match 19 v. Winners of Match 21 – 8:30 p.m. ET at Estádio Mineirão, Belo Horizonte

July 3
Match 24: Winners of Match 20 v. Winners of Match 22 – 8:30 p.m. ET at Arena do Gremio, Porto Alegre

Semifinals

July 6
Match 25: Losers of Match 23 v. Losers of Match 24 – 3 p.m. ET at Arena Corinthians, Sao Paulo

Final

July 7
Winners of Match 23 v. Winners of Match 24 – 4 p.m. ET at Maracana, Rio de Janeiro

Read More:
SportsSoccer
  • 10678531520930918