LOOK: Here Is Barack Obama's 2019 March Madness Bracket

Since taking the Oval Office, Barack Obama has let his love of basketball be known. That also led to the introduction of the “Presidential Bracket,” which Obama would fill out every year on ESPN. The 44th president of the United States would share his March Madness picks with the country and he has done that once again in 2019 despite no longer living in the White House.
On Thursday, March 21, Obama released his bracket picks and predictions for March Madness.
In the men’s bracket, Obama is rolling with the Duke Blue Devils. In the women’s bracket, Obama is going with the powerhouse Connecticut Huskies.
Obama picked Tennessee, North Carolina, Duke, and Michigan to reach the Final our of the men’s tournament. The former president has Duke defeating North Carolina in the men’s championship. In his women’s bracket, the Final Four features UConn, Notre Dame, Mississippi State, and Baylor with UConn beating Baylor to bring home the national title.
You can check out the full brackets and list of picks by clicking the link below:


The First Round of the 2019 NCAA Tournament officially kicked off on Thursday, March 21.
The full schedule for March Madness can be seen below.

GAME LIVESTREAM TIME (ET) TV SITE
First Four, Tuesday, March 19
Prairie View vs. Farleigh Dickinson March Madness Live 6:30 pm truTV Dayton, OH
Temple vs. Belmont March Madness Live 9:00 pm TruTV Dayton, OH
First Four, Wednesday, March 20
NC Central vs. North Dakota State March Madness Live  6:30 pm truTV Dayton, OH
St. John’s vs. Arizona State March Madness Live 9:00 pm truTV Dayton, OH
First round, Thursday, March 21
Minnesota vs. Louisville March Madness Live 12:00 pm CBS Des Moines, IA
Yale vs. LSU March Madness Live 12:30 pm truTV Jacksonville, FL
New Mexico St. vs. Auburn March Madness Live  1:20 pm TNT Salt Lake City, UT
Vermont vs. Florida St. March Madness Live 1:50 pm TBS Hartford, CT
Bradley vs. Michigan St. March Madness Live 2:30 pm CBS Des Moines, IA
Belmont/Temple vs. Maryland March Madness Live 3:00 pm truTV Jacksonville, FL
Northeastern vs. Kansas March Madness Live 3:50 pm TNT Salt Lake City, UT
Murray St. vs. Marquette March Madness Live 4:20 pm TBS Hartford, CT
Florida vs. Nevada March Madness Live 6:45 pm TNT Des Moines, IA
Abilene Christian vs. Kentucky March Madness Live 7:00 pm CBS Jacksonville, FL
Saint Mary’s vs. Villanova March Madness Live 7:15 pm TBS Hartford, CT
Farleigh Dickinson/ Prairie View vs. Gonzaga March Madness Live 7:15 pm truTV Salt Lake City, UT
Montana vs. Michigan March Madness Live 9:15 pm TNT Des Moines, IA
Seton Hall vs. Wofford March Madness Live 9:30 pm CBS Jacksonville, FL
Old Dominion vs. Purdue March Madness Live 9:45 pm TBS Hartford, CT
Baylor vs. Syracuse March Madness Live 9:55 pm truTV Salt Lake City, UT
First round, Friday, March 22
Iowa vs. Cincinnati March Madness Live 12:00 pm CBS Columbus, OH
Oklahoma vs. Mississippi March Madness Live 12:30 pm truTV Columbia, SC
Northern Kentucky vs. Texas Tech March Madness Live 1:20 pm TNT Tulsa, OK
UC Irvine vs. Kansas St. March Madness Live 1:50 pm TBS San Jose, CA
Colgate vs. Tennessee March Madness Live 2:30 pm CBS Columbus, OH
Gardner-Webb vs. Virginia March Madness Live 3:00 pm truTV Columbia, SC
Arizona St./St. John’s vs. Buffalo March Madness Live 3:50 pm TNT Tulsa, OK
Oregon vs. Wisconsin March Madness Live 4:20 pm TBS San Jose, CA
Washington vs. Utah St. March Madness Live 6:45 pm TNT Columbus, OH
NC Central/ North Dakota St. vs. Duke March Madness Live 7:00 pm CBS Columbia, SC
Georgia St. vs. Houston March Madness Live 7:15 pm TBS Tulsa, OK
Liberty vs. Mississippi St. March Madness Live 7:15 pm truTV San Jose, CA
Iona vs. North Carolina March Madness Live 9:15 pm TNT Columbus, OH
UCF vs. VCU March Madness Live 9:30 pm CBS Columbia, SC
Ohio St. vs. Iowa St. March Madness Live 9:45 pm TBS Tulsa, OK
Saint Louis vs. Virginia Tech March Madness Live  9:55 pm truTV San Jose, CA
Second round, Saturday, March 23
TBD March Madness Live 12:00 pm CBS
TBD March Madness Live 2:30 pm CBS
TBD March Madness Live 5:00 pm CBS
TBD March Madness Live 6:00 pm TNT
TBD March Madness Live 7:00 pm TBS
TBD March Madness Live 7:30 pm CBS
TBD March Madness Live 8:30 pm TNT
TBD March Madness Live 9:30 pm TBS
Second round, Sunday, March 24
TBD March Madness Live 12:00 pm CBS
TBD March Madness Live 2:30 pm CBS
TBD March Madness Live 5:00 pm CBS
TBD March Madness Live 6:00 pm CBS
TBD March Madness Live 7:00 pm TBS
TBD March Madness Live 7:30 pm truTV
TBD March Madness Live 8:30 pm TNT
TBD March Madness Live 9:30 pm TBS
March 28-31
South Regional March Madness Live March 28/30 Louisville, KY
West Regional March Madness Live March 28/30 Anaheim, CA
East Regional March Madness Live March 29/31 Washington, D.C.
Midwest Regional March Madness Live March 29/31 Kansas City, MO
Saturday, April 6
Final Four March Madness Live 6:00 pm CBS Minneapolis, MN
Final Four March Madness Live 8:30 pm CBS Minneapolis, MN
Monday, April 8
National Championship March Madness Live 9:00 pm CBS Minneapolis, MN



Bellator 218 Weigh-In Results: Sanchez vs. Karakhanyan Official
Bellator 218 Weigh-In Results: Sanchez vs. Karakhanyan Official
  • 10678531520930918