World Cup 2015 Schedule: Groups, Teams, Game Time & Dates

womens-world-cup-lead

The World Cup 2015 schedule of groups, teams, game times, and dates are things you’re going to want to keep a close eye on since there will be a lot of great Women’s World Cup soccer games going on in June and July.

To make things easy for you, we’ve laid out the World Cup 2015 schedule in chronological order–giving you the times, the location, and even what channel you can watch the games on. Now there’s no excuse for you to miss cheering your team on.

**FS1=FoxSports1. FS2=FoxSports2. Check your local listings for channel numbers.


Group Stage


Saturday June 6th

Group A: Canada vs. China PR (16:00 Local Time | Commonwealth Stadium)

Group A: New Zealand vs. Netherlands (9:00 PM EST | Commonwealth Stadium)

Sunday June 7th

Group B: Norway vs. Thailand (13:00 Local Time | TD Place Stadium)

Group B: Germany vs. Cote D’Ivoire (16:00 Local Time | TD Place Stadium)

Monday June 8th

Group D: Sweden vs. Nigeria (4:00 PM EST | Winnipeg Stadium)

Group C: Cameroon vs. Ecuador (7:00 PM EST | BC Place Stadium)

Group D: USA vs. Australia (7:30 PM EST | Winnipeg Stadium)

Group C: Japan vs. Switzerland (19:00 Local Time | Vancouver)

Tuesday June 9th

Group F: France vs. England (1:00 PM EST | Moncton Stadium | FOX)

Group E: Spain vs. Costa Rica (4:00 PM EST | Olympic Stadium | FS1)

Group F: Colombia vs. Mexico (4:00 PM EST | Montcon Stadium | FOX)

Group E: Brazil vs. Korea Republic (7:00 PM EST | Olympic Stadium | FS1)

Thursday June 11th

Group B: Germany vs. Norway (4:00 PM EST | TD Place Stadium | FS1)

Group A: China PR vs. Netherlands (6:00 PM EST | Commonwealth Stadium | FS2)

Group B: Cote D’Ivoire vs. Thailand (7:00 PM EST | TD Place Stadium | FS1)

Group A: Canada vs. New Zealand (9:00 PM EST | Commonwealth Stadium | FS1)

Friday June 12th

Group D: Australia vs. Nigeria (5:00 PM EST | Investors Group Field | FS1)

Group C: Switzerland vs. Ecuador (7:00 PM EST | BC Place Stadium | FS1)

Group D: USA vs. Sweden (8:00 PM EST | Winnipeg Stadium | FOX)

Group C: Japan vs. Cameroon (10:00 PM EST | BC Place Stadium | FS1)

Saturday June 13th

Group F: France vs. Colombia (1:00 PM EST | Moncton Stadium | FOX)

Group E: Brazil vs. Spain (4:00 PM EST | Olympic Stadium | FS1)

Group F: England vs. Mexico (4:00 PM EST | Montcon Stadium | FOX)

Group E: Korea Republic vs. Costa Rica (7:00 PM EST | Olympic Stadium | FS2)

Monday June 15th

Group B: Thailand vs. Germany (4:00 PM EST | Winnipeg Stadium | FOX)

Group B: Cote D’Ivoire vs. Norway (4:00 PM EST | Montcon Stadium | FS1)

Group A: Netherlands vs. Canada (7:30 PM EST | Olympic Stadium | FS2)

Group A: China PR vs. New Zealand (7:30 PM EST | Winnipeg Stadium | FS1)

Tuesday June 16th

Group C: Ecuador vs. Japan (5:00 PM EST | Winnipeg Stadium | FS1)

Group C: Switzerland vs. Cameroon (6:00 PM EST | Commonwealth Stadium| FS2)

Group D: Nigeria vs. USA (8:00 PM EST | BC Place Stadium | FOX)

Group D: Australia vs. Sweden (8:00 PM EST | Commonwealth Stadium | FS1)

Wednesday June 17th

Group F: Mexico vs. France (4:00 PM EST | TD Place Stadium | FOX)

Group F: England vs. Colombia (4:00 PM EST | Olympic Stadium | FS1)

Group E: Korea Republic (7:00 PM EST | TD Place Stadium | FS2)

Group E: Costa Rica vs. Brazil (7:00 PM EST | Moncton Stadium | FS1)

 

  • 10678531520930918